Westcombe Waste, Somerton

Westcombe Waste
Somertonfield Rd
TA11 6HZ Somerton
Somerset England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 17 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
WESTCOMBE WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
WHISCOMBE HILL LANDFILL SITE SOMERTONFIELD ROAD, TA11 6HY, SOMERTON, Somerset
Company Number
05049630
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
7/5/1999 - WESTCOMBE FARMS LIMITED
SIC Code
39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Date of Incorporation
19 Feb 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Westcombe Waste Management Ltd Skip Hire : About Us - Skips Licensed Waste Carrier, Waste Transfer, Same day deliveries, Wait and Loads, Road Permits Arranged, Builders Skips, Commercial Skips, Covered Skips, Domestic Skips, Drop Door Skips, Maxi Skips, Midi Skips, Mini Skips, Roll On Roll Off Skips, Builders Waste, Dry Waste, Industrial Waste, Trade Waste, Demolition Waste Removal, Licensed Waste Carrier, Muck Shifting, Rubbish, Rubble Removal, Site Clearance, Tipping Facilities, Waste Carriers, Waste Clearance.

  1. About Us
  2. Collections

Company description
Westcombe Waste is a leading skip hire company operating throughout the Somerset area, operating our own transfer station/recycling facility and with our own landfill site. We have all types of skips available for hire from 2 Yard Mini Skips to 35 Yard Roll On Roll Offs. We deliver and collect skips daily throughout the Somerset area. Not too sure what size skip hire you need? Additional information 2 Yard Mini Skips 4 Yard Midi Skips 6 Yard Builders Skips 8 Yard Skips 15 Yard Roll On Roll Off Skips 35 Yard Roll On Roll Off Skips.
Keywords:
Waste Management, Waste Merchants, Waste Management Companies, Business Services
Services
skip hire, recycling transfer station
Westcombe Waste is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Westcombe Waste!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 4 WESSEX PARK, BANCOMBE ROAD
    TA11 6SB  Somerton
  2. 25 BROOKFIELD WAY
    BA16 0UE  Street
  3. 148 HIGH STREET
    BA16 0NH  Street
  4. Unit 1;Western Farm;Taunton Road
    TA7 9BG  Bridgwater
  5. MARTOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GREAT WESTERN ROAD
    TA12 6HB  Martock
  6. Park Farm Trading Estate, Park Farm Rd
    BA6 9NN  Glastonbury
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies